Friday, October 31st, 2014

TelcoDepot.com Now Offering Business Ethernet Switches From NetGear, Quality & Affordability Guaranteed

0

Bay Shore, NY

 

TelcoDepot.com has introduced an expanded range of market-leading NetGear ethernet switches and network equipment to its online phone system store. The new network equipment allows businesses to build scalable and efficient networks that seamlessly integrate with existing equipment and offer significant benefits. TelcoDepot.com also stocks leading phone system equipment from Yealink, Grandstream and Avaya.

 

TelcoDepot.com now stocks a wide range of quality and affordable NetGear ethernet switches and network solutions including:

 

NetGear ProSafe 8-port 10/00 desktop switch with 4-port PoE, NetGear GS108P-100NAS ProSafe 8-port 10/100/1000 gigabit switch (power up to 4 wireless access points or other PoE-capable devices), NetGear ProSafe 16-port 10/100 switch with 8 PoE ports, NetGear ProSafe 24-port 10/100 switch with 12 PoE ports, NetGear ProSafe 24 port 10/100 smart switch with 24 PoE ports, NetGear GS724TPS ProSafe 24 port gigabit PoE switch, NetGear 24-port 10/100 layer 3 managed switch with 24 PoE ports and the NetGear JGS524E-100NAS – PROSAFE PLUS 24 port rack-mountable gigabit switch (provides fundamental network features that help optimize the performance of business networks – also offers traffic monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior).

 

Other stocked value-added solutions include:

 

NetGear ProSafe 48port gigabit switch with PoE ports, NetGear ProSafe 5-port 10/100 desktop switch, NetGear ProSafe 5-port gigabit desktop switch, NetGear ProSafe 16-port 10/100 switch with rackmount, NetGear ProSafe 24-port gigabit switch, NetGear ProSafe fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC module (add fiber connectivity to any NetGear ethernet switch; LC connector for use on multi-mode fiber) and the NetGear ProSafe fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC module (add fiber connectivity to any NetGear ethernet switch; LC connector for use on single-mode fiber).

 

Note: discounted product and shipping rates may be available on selected models; please inquire with TelcoDepot.com customer service.

 

“The ethernet switches and network accessories in stock at TelcoDepot.com are amazing and provide extended functionality and advantages for businesses including more flexibility, mobility options, easy administration, low cost and more. With TelcoDepot.com solutions, businesses can enjoy the VoIP experience without the hassle and high costs,” said a company representative.

 

To learn more about the TelcoDepot.com ethernet switches and network accessories offer, including available systems, configuration options and pricing, visit telcodepot.com/network-equipment/ethernet-switches. For additional inquiries, call TelcoDepot.com support lines on 1-800-390-1200 or send an email to [email protected].

 

About Telco Depot

 

Telco Depot is a leading supplier of quality business telephone systems, business VoIP service, VoIP phones, phone headset equipment, video surveillance systems, voice & data cabling solutions, conference phone solutions and Microsoft Response Point Systems. The company’s top priority is to help its clients make informed decisions based on their specific small business phone system needs by providing experience and expertise and guiding them in selecting the best phone systems for their businesses. Telco Depot ensures that their phone systems are fully scalable, affordable priced, and provide the highest value for their clients.

Comments are closed.

Page 1 of 11